Privacy Policy

Tufe Company (hereinafter referred to as "our company") comply with the "Personal Information Protection Act" and other related laws and regulations, and personal information such as customer's address, name (hereinafter "personal information" I will handle it properly as follows. Personal information on employment management such as employees is not included in this announcement.
1.Acquisition of personal information
When the secretariat acquires personal information from the customer through the service provided by Robots Vision, we clearly indicate the purpose of use and we will acquire it through lawful and fair means.
2. Purpose of using personal information
We will use personal information acquired by the Secretariat within the scope of the following purpose of use.
1.For information on information / services etc.
2. Improvement and research of services etc. by market research and questionnaire etc.
3. To deal with troubles concerning services etc. from customers
4. To provide customers with services
5. In order to fulfill dealings with customers appropriately and smoothly
6. In order to verify the identity of the customer
7. To respond to customer inquiries
8. In order to refuse the use of those who violate the Terms of Service or those who intend to use the service for fraudulent / unequal purposes
9. In order to communicate with the secretariat of the business partner or Tufe Company Co., Ltd. in connection with the transaction, to provide information and to establish a smooth relationship
10. Other purpose, for the purpose of use specified at the time of acquiring personal information
For personal information held by Tufe Company. as a database, we will continue to use it for the above purpose of use.
When managing all or part of the handling of personal information through service operation, we will manage it properly as personal information handled by our secretariat.Also, after the period of use, we will handle the personal information you trusted completely, within the scope of consignment agreement.
In addition, we may process personal information that we have acquired, make it unidentifiable, and use it as statistical data.
In view of the acquisition status based on the purpose of use, if the purpose of use after change is clear, we include it, so please keep in mind. Also, we do not mention when the purpose of use is clear.
3. Management of personal information
The Secretariat will take appropriate safety measures to prevent leakage, loss or destruction of personal information to be handled. We will also endeavor to educate employees and others who handle personal information by educating them to protect personal information.
4. Provision of Personal Information · Deposit and Shared Use
1. The Secretariat will properly manage the personal information we have obtained from you and will never provide it to any third party without obtaining prior consent from you. However, it excludes in the following cases.
(1)Based on laws and ordinances
(2)When it is necessary for the protection of the life, body or property of a person, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person himself / herself.
(3)With respect to the use of the service, it is necessary for the customer to protect and defend the rights, property, services etc of the third party or the secretariat or the Tufe Company Co., Ltd. contrary to laws and regulations, When it is difficult to obtain your consent.
(4)In cases where necessary items are notified in advance to the principal based on the Personal Information Protection Law or are made public on this website.
2. The Secretariat may deposit personal information gathered from customers to outsourcing parties to the extent necessary for achieving the purpose of use. In doing so, we will thoroughly examine the qualifications as outsourcing partners, create matters concerning confidentiality obligations in the contract, and make a system to properly manage information.
3. In providing future services to customers, if you need a business partner to do business in cooperation with our secretariat, we may share your personal information with that business partner. In this case, the secretariat will share with you the purpose of use, the name of the business partner, the type of information, the name of the administrator, and will share with you.
5. Disclosure, correction, suspension of use of personal information, etc.
Disclosure, correction, suspension of use of personal information, etc. Our secretariat will disclose in personal information possessed by our secretariat through your personal request. In addition, please inquire to the following "personal information inquiry window" from the principal concerning the correction, the suspension of use etc. of personal information, procedure, etc. In accordance with the purpose of the Personal Information Protection Act, we will respond appropriately.
Also, we will disclose, correct, stop using, etc. in the case of proposal by the agent delegated by the principal.
6. About cookies
On this website, various cookie information is used for cooperation with the server. The cookie information can not identify you personally.
Depending on the setting of the browser, if you disable the cookie function, some of the services on this website may not be available. Please note. Please check 10 for ad delivery, posting, cookie by third party delivery.
7. About access log file
We will use the access log file to investigate the trend of users of this website. By doing this, the secretariat can obtain statistical site usage information on IP address, domain name, OS, etc, but it will not be used for collection and analysis of personal information.
8. About link
This website contains links to several external sites, but it does not share personal information. We are not responsible for collecting personal information conducted on linked website, so please refer to the privacy policy of linked website.
9. Updated Privacy Policy
When updating the privacy policy, it will be posted on this website. By posting the latest privacy policy on the site, you can always know how to collect privacy information and how to use it. Please check on a regular basis.
10. Advertisement distribution and publication by third-party distribution
Within this site (Robots Vision), third party distribution or advertisement distribution by this site (Robots Vision) is done.
The advertisement service by third-party distribution may use browsing history (cookie) regarding access to this site (Robots Vision) and other sites in order to display advertisements of products and services according to user's interests .
Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to deliver ads based on their browsing history on the user's website.
Third-party vendors, including Google, can use cookies to allow third-party vendors, including Google, and third-party vendor partners, including Google, to access information on this site and other sites You can show ads based on users.
Users can opt out of their ad's opt-out page not to use cookies from third-party vendors, including Google (You may also disable the use of third-party vendor's cookies on the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page I can do it)
If you do not disable advertising by third-party delivery, you may also use cookies from other third-party vendors or ad networks to serve ads to your site.
Also, advertisements distributed by third-party distributors including Google and ad networks may be distributed within this site (Robots Vision).
Google policy and principles
Network Advertising Initiative In the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website (www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp) some cookies (not all) (if the distributor or ad network provides this feature) It can be disabled collectively.
Cookieの invalidating Disable Cookie You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing browser settings. You can also delete cookies saved in browser cookies / folders. Some functions in this site (Robots Vision) may not be available due to invalidating or deleting cookies. If you do not know how to invalidate or delete cookies, please go to the website that provides the browser function of each browser directly, please check details.
11. Inquiries window
For inquiries regarding protection of personal information, please do so at the "Personal Information Inquiry Desk" below.
We will confirm that you are the principal or a legitimate agent upon inquiries.
 
Personal information Inquiries window
Tufe Company. Management Department
Click here for inquiry form
※ Please note that we can not accept your offer directly after coming to Tufe Company.

個人情報取り扱い

株式会社 Tufe Company(以下「当社」といいます)は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」、及びその他の関連法令等を遵守し、お客様の住所、氏名等の個人情報(以下「個人情報」といいます)を適切に以下のとおり取り扱います。なお、従業員などの雇用管理に関する個人情報については、本公表には含みません。
1. 個人情報の取得
当事務局は、Robots Visionが提供するサービスを通じてお客様から個人情報を取得させていただく場合、利用目的を明示し、適法かつ公正な手段により取得させていただきます。
2. 個人情報の利用目的
当事務局が、取得させていただきました個人情報は、以下の利用目的の範囲で利用させていただきます。
1. 情報・サービスなどに関するご案内のため
2. 市場調査ならびにアンケートの実施等による、サービスなどの改善・研究のため
3. お客様からのサービスなどに関するトラブル対処のため
4. お客様へのサービス提供のため
5. お客様とのお取引を適切かつ円滑に履行するため
6. お客様にご本人確認を行うため
7. お客様からのお問い合わせに対応するため
8. 利用規約に違反した方や、不正・不等な目的でサービスを利用しようとされる方のご利用をお断りするため
9. 取引先の当事務局または株式会社 Tufe Companyの担当に取引に関連する連絡、情報の提供及び円滑な関係を構築するため
10. その他、個人情報取得時に明示した利用目的のため
株式会社 Tufe Companyがデータベース化して保有している個人情報につきましては、上記利用目的で継続して利用させていただきます。
サービス運用により、個人情報の取り扱いの全部または一部を受託する場合、当事務局で取り扱う個人情報同様に適正に管理します。また、使用期間後、受託した個人情報は、完全に消去、または委託契約の範囲内において取り扱います。
なお、取得いたしました個人情報を加工して、個人を特定できない状態としたうえで、統計的なデータとして利用させていただくことがあります。
当該利用目的に基づく取得状況からみて変更後の利用目的が明らかな場合は、これを含んでおりますので、ご留意ください。また、利用目的が明らかな場合についても記載しておりません。
3. 個人情報の管理
当事務局は、取り扱う個人情報の漏えい、滅失または棄損を防止するために適切な安全対策を講じます。また、個人情報を取り扱う従業員等に対して、個人情報保護のための教育を実施する等の啓発活動に努めてまいります。
4. 個人情報の提供・預託及び共同利用について
1. 当事務局は、お客様より取得させていただいた個人情報を適正に管理し、あらかじめお客様の同意を得ることなく第三者に提供することはありません。但し、次の場合は除きます。
(1)法令に基づく場合
(2)人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
(3)サービスの利用に関して、お客様が法令や利用規約などに反し、第三者または当事務局や株式会社 Tufe Companyの権利、財産、サービスなどを保護、防御するために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
(4)個人情報保護法にもとづき、必要な事項をあらかじめ本人に通知するか、または本ホームページにより公表している場合。
2. 当事務局は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、お客様から収集した個人情報を業務委託先に預託することがあります。その際、業務委託先としての適格性を十分審査するとともに、契約にあたって守秘義務に関する事項等を規定し、情報が適正に管理される体制作りを行います。
3. お客様に今後サービスを提供するにあたり、当事務局と共同して業務を行うビジネスパートナーが必要な場合には、お客様の個人情報をそのビジネスパートナーと共同利用することがあります。この場合に当事務局は、利用目的、ビジネスパートナーの名称、情報の種類、管理者の名称について、お客様に公表した上で共同利用をさせていただきます。
5. 個人情報の開示、訂正、利用停止等
当事務局は、当事務局が保有する個人情報において、ご本人のお申し出により開示させていただきます。その他、個人情報の訂正・利用停止等のおよび、手続き等については、ご本人より下記の「個人情報 お問い合わせ窓口」までお申し出ください。個人情報保護法の趣旨に則り、適切に対応させていただきます。
また、ご本人が委任した代理人によるお申し出の場合にも、開示、訂正、利用停止等をさせていただきます。
6. Cookieについて
当ウェブサイトでは、サーバーとの連携のために、各種のCookie情報を利用しています。Cookieの情報は、お客様個人を特定できるものではありません。
なお、ブラウザの設定により、Cookieの機能を無効にしている場合、当ウェブサイトにおけるサービスの一部が、ご利用いただけなくなることがあります。ご了承ください。第三者配信による広告配信、掲載、Cookieに関しては10をご確認くださいませ。
7. アクセスログ・ファイルについて
当事務局は、当ウェブサイトの利用者の動向を調査する為にアクセスログ・ファイルを使用します。これにより、当事務局は、IPアドレス、ドメイン名、OS等についての統計的なサイト利用情報を得ることができますが、個人情報の収集・解析のために利用することはありません。
8. リンクについて
当ウェブサイトは、いくつかの外部サイトへのリンクを含みますが、個人情報を共有するものではありません。リンク先ウェブサイトにて行われる個人情報の収集に関しては当社では一切責任を負えませんので、リンク先ウェブサイトのプライバシーポリシーをご参照下さい。
9. プライバシーポリシーの更新
プライバシーポリシーを更新する場合は、当ウェブサイトに掲載いたします。最新のプライバシーポリシーをサイトに掲載することにより、常にプライバシー情報の収集や使用方法を知ることができます。定期的にご確認下さいますようお願い申し上げます。
10. 第三者配信による広告配信、掲載に関して
当サイト(Robots Vision)内では、第三者配信、または当サイト(Robots Vision)による広告配信を行っております。
第三者配信による広告サービスは、ユーザーの興味に応じた商品やサービスの広告を表示するため、当サイト(Robots Vision)内や他サイトへのアクセスに関する閲覧履歴(Cookie)を使用することがあります。
Google を含む第三者配信事業者は、Cookie を使用して、ユーザーのウェブサイトでの閲覧履歴に基づく広告を配信します。
Google を含む第三者配信事業者は Cookie を使用することにより、Google を含む第三者配信事業者 や Google を含む第三者配信事業者 のパートナーは当サイトや他のサイトへのアクセス情報に基づく広告をユーザーに表示できます。
ユーザーは広告のオプトアウト ページで Google を含む第三者配信事業者の Cookie を使用しないよう設定できます(また、Network Advertising Initiative のオプトアウト ページでも第三者配信事業者の Cookie の使用を無効にできます)
第三者配信による広告の掲載を無効にしていない場合は、サイトへの広告配信に他の第三者配信事業者または広告ネットワークの Cookie も使用する場合がございます。
またGoogle を含む第三者配信事業者や広告ネットワークの配信する広告が当サイト(Robots Vision)内に配信される場合がございます。
Googleポリシーと原則
Network Advertising Initiative のオプトアウト ウェブサイト(www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp)では、一部の Cookie(すべてではありません)(配信事業者または広告ネットワークがこの機能を提供している場合)をまとめて無効にできます。
Cookieの無効化 ブラウザの設定変更を行う事でCookieの受け入れ可否を選択できます。ブラウザのCookie・フォルダに保存されているCookieを削除することもできます。Cookieを無効化したり削除により当サイト(Robots Vision)内の機能が一部ご利用頂けない場合がございます。Cookieの無効化、削除する方法がご不明な場合は各ブラウザのヘルプ機能、直接ブラウザを提供しているサイトへ移動し詳細をご確認ください。
11. お問い合わせ窓口
個人情報保護に関するお問い合わせは、下記の「個人情報 お問い合わせ窓口」にて承ります。
お問い合わせの際に、ご本人または正当な代理人であることを確認させていただきます。
 
個人情報 お問い合わせ窓口
株式会社 Tufe Company 管理部
お問い合わせフォームはこちら
※直接、株式会社 Tufe Companyにご来社いただいてのお申し出は、お受けいたしかねますので、あらかじめご了承ください。
日本語 英語
会社概要 | 利用規約 | プライバシー・ポリシー | ヘルプ
Copyright © 2019 RobotsVision All Rights Reserved.